This is the product description text that will appear here.
Quantity
1
Making Cosmetics
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES), Additive
INCI Name: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate is an additive used as an effective foamer and is associated with much less irritation than Sodium Lauryl Su...
Reviews
4.7
3 ratings
5
4
3
2
1
Happy with the product, made a nice feeling shampoo
Kamal · May 21, 2023
Works well
I use it to boost up the lathering properties of Stephenson's M&P soaps a bit more. Works well.