This is the product description text that will appear here.
Quantity
1
Making Cosmetics
INCI Name: Isopropyl Myristate
Our Isoproyl Myristate is USP grade. Quality and purity guaranteed.
This skin care additive is FDA registered as a cosmetic ingredient.
This ingredient helps gives a silky smooth and velvet t...
Reviews
5.0
5 ratings
5
4
3
2
1
Isopropyl Myristate
It did wonders for my bodybutter. It applies and absorbs much easier now and it significantly softened the hardness of the butter, so much easier to work with.