This is the product description text that will appear here.
Quantity
1
INCI Name: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate Common Name: MF Emulsifier COSMOS An emulsifier used together with VE Emulsifier and Cetearyl Alcohol to make oil-in-water (O/W) creams and lotions that are strong, stable, with a good skin feel.
...
Reviews
4.8
9 ratings
5
4
3
2
1
Arrived quickly Product satisfactory
A
A · March 18, 2026
Amazing emulsifier
This was my first time using sodium stearoyl lactylate. The fact that it is water soluble,made it even more amazing and interesting to work with. Worked perfectly in my body cream. Would buy again. Thank you Aromantic.
A
ALLEN · October 22, 2025
Compared to other emulsifiers, this was very challenging to formulate. I can say though, practice makes perfect and once you figure out a proper manufacturing method then it’s not too bad!