This is the product description text that will appear here.
Quantity
1
INCI Name: Polysorbate 20 Common Names: Polysorbate 20, Emulsifan, An effective and simple way to disperse essential oils into water. It is also moisturising and biodegradable.
Benefits
Product Benefits
Disperse...
Reviews
5.0
5 ratings
5
4
3
2
1
Absolutely Brilliant
This was my first time using polysorbate 20. I used it to solubilise my essential oil in my formula for a spray detangler. I used polysorbate 20 : essential oil as 3:1. Worked perfectly. Would buy again. Thank you Aromantic.
A
ALLEN · October 22, 2025
Polysorbate 20
Perfect for blending our Essential and oils. Beautiful and clear with Aqua added.
A
Anonymous · June 12, 2025
Great for mixing essential oils to create room sprays.