This is the product description text that will appear here.
Quantity
1
INCI Name: Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil Common Name: Meadowfoam Seed Oil A very stable oil that is excellent for use in skin products and also hair products. It gives good lubrication for scrubs and massage blends, leaving the skin feeling ...
Reviews
5.0
9 ratings
5
4
3
2
1
Meadowfoam
I like to mix this with other carrier oils. I use it in serums and hair conditioners.
K
Kristal · July 28, 2025
Lovely
S
Susan · March 13, 2025
It’s brilliant
This is a very good oil, particularly mixed with other ingredients, so the synergistic effect is heightened.